Water Soluble Fragrance Oil Pure Blackcurrant Scented
- Fully water soluble fragrance oil.
- Does not require the use of additional ingredients to be used.
- IFRA Certified and CLP compliant.
- Low toxicity, cosmetic grade.
Water soluble fragrance that dissolve into water based solutions without the addition of an extra solubiliser, surfactant or emulsifier. Ideal for use in fragrancing any water based products. Capable of producing a strong fragrance in a solution as low as 1-2%. International Fragrance Association (IFRA) certified with safe usage limits for use in products. Compliant with CLP REACH regulations and uses all cosmetic grade ingredients.